https://www.vietnam-visa.com/

Short & long-term Vietnam Business Visa for Indian citizens

Every Indian passport holder is obliged to apply for Vietnam visa before entering this country for any purposes. For those who want to work or start business in Vietnam, owning a Vietnam business visa can also mean that you don’t have to apply for work permit, which is more time-consuming and intriguing.

The maximum validity of business visa is 1 year with multiple entry. Currently, there are 2 ways to apply for Vietnam Business Visa: Applying at Vietnam Embassy and Applying Visa on Arrival.

This is a traditional way of visa application in which you have to go directly to the nearest Embassy to do all the procedure. Thus, it will take lots of time for traveling and transportation if you live far from Embassy. There is currently a Vietnamese Embassy in New Delhi – the capital of India, and a Consulate in Mumbai. The address and contact information are as follow:

EMBASSY OF VIETNAM IN NEW DELHI, INDIA

Address: 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA

Phone: (91-11) 2687.9852

Fax: (91-11) 2687.9869

Email: [email protected] | [email protected]

CONSULATE GENERAL OF VIETNAM IN MUMBAI, INDIA

Address: B-306 Oberoi Chamber New Link Road Andheri (w), Mumbai 400 053, India

Phone: (9122) 2673 668

Fax: (9122) 2673 663

Email: [email protected]

  • Applying for Vietnam Visa On Arrival 

As compared to the traditional type of application, Online application show some advantages regarding time, cost and transparency. First, because all procedures are made online so all you need to do is to stay in front of computer to complete the application. Moreover, the delivery and transportation fee can be eliminated.

Besides, the processing time for Visa On Arrival is shorter than that of applying at Embassy – only 7 business days under normal circumstances and 2 business days in super urgent cases.

 

https://www.vietnam-visa.com/

Satisfaction when having Vietnam Visa through Visa On Arrival method

 

  • How to apply for Vietnam Visa on Arrival

The application procedure includes some simple steps:

First of all, you are required to complete an online application form with necessary information including your full name, date of birth, arrival and exit date, etc. Make sure that all of your written information are correct. We will not bear responsibility for any errors caused by your mistake.

Then, a Visa Approval Letter will be sent to you from 2 to 7working days’ dependent on your demand after making payment. The price of service fee varies based on the arrival date and the number of applicant as well as your visa types. Please visit our website for further information on service and stamping fee.

Finally, you will get your visa stamped at Vietnam arrival airports. Right now, there are 5 international airports in Vietnam in Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh city, Hai Phong, Cam Ranh and Da Nang. When arriving at the airport, please bring along the printed Approval Letter, 02 photos (passport-sized), and stamping fee for Immigration Officers. Detailed guide can be found on: https://www.vietnam-visa.com/guide/india/

If you have any difficulty in applying Visa, please contact https://www.vietnam-visa.com/ through mail [email protected]. We will try to solve your problems at our best.